Est. 2014 · The Glamour Index
Fashion · Faces · Fame
pureGLAM.TV
The independent glamour & model index
HomeProfilesUnited States › Abby Champion

Abby Champion

Model · American

Upvote
Members · 1×/day · +10
Add to My Stars
29
Age
Pisces
Zodiac

Known for Abby Grace Schwarzenegger, formerly known as Abby Champion, is an American fashion model. Born on February 28, 1997, she has established a prominent presence in the fashion industry and was added to Models.com's 'New Supers' list in May 2025.

About Abby Champion

Abby Grace Schwarzenegger, formerly known as Abby Champion, is an American fashion model. Born on February 28, 1997, she has established a prominent presence in the fashion industry and was added to Models.com's 'New Supers' list in May 2025.

Champion was raised in Vestavia Hills, Alabama, a suburb of Birmingham, by her parents Laura and Greg Champion. She grew up alongside two brothers and a sister who is also a model. During her school years, Champion attended Vestavia Hills High School, where she participated in cheerleading. Although she originally planned to attend Auburn University, she entered the modeling industry after being discovered by a Next Management agent while attending a pageant in The Bahamas with her sister.

Champion made her professional runway debut at the Bottega Veneta S/S 2018 fashion show. In March 2018, her work expanded to include an editorial appearance in W magazine. For the F/W 2018 season, her career advanced as she secured a cover feature for Russh magazine and walked the runway for prominent fashion brands including Balmain, Chanel, Elie Saab, Dolce & Gabbana, and Miu Miu.

Over the course of her career, Champion has expanded her portfolio through high-profile print editorials, international covers, and advertising campaigns. She has featured in promotional campaigns for brands such as Chanel and Miu Miu, and has made numerous appearances in Vogue publications. Her cover credits include Vogue Japan alongside models such as Mika Schneider, Vogue Hong Kong alongside models including Selena Forrest, and Vogue Italia. In May 2024, she featured as a solo cover model for Vogue Adria.

In March 2025, Champion appeared alongside her fiancé to promote the SKIMS wedding collection. On September 6, 2025, she married actor Patrick Schwarzenegger, with whom she had been in a relationship since 2015.

Frequently asked about Abby Champion

What is Abby Champion known for?

Abby Grace Schwarzenegger, formerly known as Abby Champion, is an American fashion model. Born on February 28, 1997, she has established a prominent presence in the fashion industry and was added to Models.com's 'New Supers' list in May 2025.

How old is Abby Champion and what is their zodiac sign?

Abby Champion is 29 years old (born 28 Feb 1997) and is a Pisces.

Where is Abby Champion from?

Abby Champion is from Birmingham, United States (born 28 February 1997).

More American profiles

View all United States →

More Model profiles

View all Model →

🔥 Trending News

All →