Est. 2014 · The Glamour Index
Fashion · Faces · Fame
pureGLAM.TV
The independent glamour & model index
HomeProfilesUnited States › Alex Consani

Alex Consani

TikTok Creator · American

4.5M
Followers
23
Age
Leo
Zodiac

About Alex Consani

Alex Monette Consani is an American fashion model and social media personality known for her commanding runway presence and viral comedic content. Born and raised in Petaluma, California, she achieved early success in the modeling industry before gaining massive digital popularity through her candid, humor-filled TikTok videos. By blending high-fashion editorial work with a relatable online persona, Consani has established herself as a groundbreaking figure in modern fashion and Gen Z pop culture.

Early Life and Career Beginnings

Alex Consani was born on July 23, 2003, in Petaluma, California. She began modeling in 2015 at the age of 12 after joining Slay Model Management, becoming one of the youngest signed transgender models in the fashion world. In 2019, she signed with IMG Models, expanding her international reach across major fashion capitals. Following her high school graduation in 2021, Consani moved to New York City to focus fully on her modeling career while briefly attending Pace University.

Social Media Success and Public Image

Consani expanded her public profile in 2020 when she began posting short comedic videos on TikTok during the COVID-19 pandemic. Her absurdist humor, offbeat commentary, and unfiltered behind-the-scenes look at the fashion industry quickly attracted millions of followers across platforms. Her high-energy digital persona earned her partnerships with major brands and guest appearances in pop culture projects, including the music video for Charli XCX's hit single '360'.

Fashion Milestones and Modeling Achievements

Consani has walked the runway for prominent luxury fashion houses including Versace, Mugler, Alexander McQueen, Ferragamo, Burberry, Simone Rocha, and Stella McCartney. In 2024, she made history as the first transgender model to be named Model of the Year at the British Fashion Awards and walked in the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show. She has appeared on the covers of top international fashion magazines, including Vogue, and made her Met Gala debut while continuing to break representation barriers in global fashion.

Personal Life and Influence

Currently based in New York City, Consani maintains a private personal life while remaining an active voice for transgender visibility and youth representation in fashion. Her unique ability to navigate both traditional high fashion and internet culture has earned her widespread acclaim as one of the defining models of her generation.

Earnings & net worth — estimate

No confirmed net-worth figure is publicly available for Alex Consani, so we don’t put a number on it. For context, profiles with a reach like this (4.5M followers) are typically paid $10,000 – $25,000+ for a sponsored post on Instagram and other networks.

Market-typical range for this follower tier — an estimate, not Alex Consani’s actual income.

Frequently asked about Alex Consani

How old is Alex Consani and what is their zodiac sign?

Alex Consani is 23 years old (born 23 Jul 2003) and is a Leo.

Where is Alex Consani from?

Alex Consani is American and is based in New York City, United States.

What is Alex Consani’s net worth?

See the estimated net worth and earnings section above. Figures are estimates compiled from public sources and are not officially confirmed.

More American profiles

More TikTok Creator profiles