Est. 2014 · The Glamour Index
Fashion · Faces · Fame
pureGLAM.TV
The independent glamour & model index
HomeProfilesJapan › Nicole Fujita

Nicole Fujita

Model · Japanese

28
Age
Pisces
Zodiac

About Nicole Fujita

Nicole Fujita: Model and TV Personality

Nicole Fujita is a Japanese model and television personality who became one of the most popular young media figures in Japan. Nicole Fujita first gained attention as a fashion model before becoming a beloved variety-show talent.

Rise to Fame

Nicole Fujita rose through teen fashion magazines and quickly became a fixture on Japanese television, admired for her candid, bubbly personality.

Media Work

Nicole Fujita hosts and guests on numerous variety and lifestyle programs and maintains a huge social-media following.

Signature Style

Nicole Fujita is known for a colorful, cheerful image and an authentic, relatable presence.

Frequently asked about Nicole Fujita

How old is Nicole Fujita and what is their zodiac sign?

Nicole Fujita is 28 years old (born 20 Feb 1998) and is a Pisces.

Where is Nicole Fujita from?

Nicole Fujita is Japanese.

More Japanese profiles

More TV Personality profiles