Est. 2014 · The Glamour Index
Fashion · Faces · Fame
pureGLAM.TV
The independent glamour & model index
HomeProfilesSerbia › Bojana Krsmanović

Bojana Krsmanović

Model · Serbian

340K
Followers
34
Age
Pisces
Zodiac

About Bojana Krsmanović

Bojana Krsmanović, often known professionally as Bo Krsmanović, is a prominent Serbian fashion model who achieved international acclaim through high-profile campaigns with major global brands and leading fashion magazines. Recognized for her classic features and versatile look, she became the first model from Serbia to be featured in the iconic Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue. Over her career, Krsmanović has established herself as a versatile model across commercial, runway, and editorial fashion markets.

Early Life and Background

Born on March 1, 1992, in Belgrade, Serbia, Krsmanović grew up in the suburb of Krnjača. She was introduced to the fashion world at the age of 14, guided by her older sister, Maja Krsmanović, who works as a professional fashion designer. Her early exposure to garment design and modeling helped shape her interest in pursuing an international modeling career. At age 15, Krsmanović secured her first major modeling assignment abroad at Athens Fashion Week, which served as a stepping stone to global opportunities. While pursuing her modeling endeavors, she prioritized her education, earning a degree in business studies and economics from John Naisbitt University in Belgrade.

Modeling Career and Major Campaigns

Krsmanović's career expanded rapidly as she signed with top global modeling agencies, including Wilhelmina Models and Metro Models. She achieved a major career milestone in 2016 when she was chosen as part of the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue rookie class, traveling to Tahiti for her debut shoot. This achievement made her the first Serbian fashion model to appear in the publication. Throughout her career, Krsmanović has starred in major print and video campaigns for leading fashion and lingerie labels such as Guess, Intimissimi, and Lise Charmel. She has also appeared in numerous international editorials and magazine covers, including Elle Serbia, Harper's Bazaar Serbia, and Maxim.

Personal Life and Public Image

Krsmanović divides her time between Belgrade and New York City while traveling extensively for international modeling commitments. Known for her disciplined approach to fitness and maintaining a healthy lifestyle, she has spoken in interviews about the importance of mental resilience and self-acceptance in the competitive fashion industry. In addition to her modeling work, Krsmanović frequently collaborates with her sister on fashion projects and supports animal welfare initiatives, including participating in high-profile shelter adoption charity events.

Earnings & net worth — estimate

No confirmed net-worth figure is publicly available for Bojana Krsmanović, so we don’t put a number on it. For context, profiles with a reach like this (340K followers) are typically paid $500 – $5,000 for a sponsored post on Instagram and other networks.

Market-typical range for this follower tier — an estimate, not Bojana Krsmanović’s actual income.

Frequently asked about Bojana Krsmanović

How old is Bojana Krsmanović and what is their zodiac sign?

Bojana Krsmanović is 34 years old (born 1 Mar 1992) and is a Pisces.

Where is Bojana Krsmanović from?

Bojana Krsmanović is Serbian and is based in Belgrade, Serbia.

What is Bojana Krsmanović’s net worth?

See the estimated net worth and earnings section above. Figures are estimates compiled from public sources and are not officially confirmed.

More Serbian profiles

More Bikini profiles