Est. 2014 · The Glamour Index
Fashion · Faces · Fame
pureGLAM.TV
The independent glamour & model index
HomeProfilesUSA › Elle Smith

Elle Smith

Pageant Titleholder · American

About Elle Smith

Elle Smith: Miss USA 2021

Elle Smith is an American model, television journalist, and beauty queen who was crowned Miss USA 2021, representing Kentucky. Elle Smith went on to represent the United States at the Miss Universe competition, where she placed among the finalists.

Journalism and Pageantry

Before her pageant win, Elle Smith worked as a broadcast news reporter, combining media experience with her modeling career. Her Miss USA victory elevated her national profile.

Media Career

Elle Smith has continued to build a career in television and modeling, sharing her journey with a growing online following.

Signature Style

Articulate and polished, Elle Smith bridges journalism, modeling, and pageantry.

Frequently asked about Elle Smith

Where is Elle Smith from?

Elle Smith is American.

More American profiles

More Pageant profiles